A Family of Brands
Unbeatable sale
Comfort Market
gadgetsandpresents
gourmet-foodshop
greaterMedical
Halloween-mall
House Decor Shop
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
Petshopusa
Rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall
technoOutlet
travelbagsmall
Procur-Now
BonCui
Stylish-Apparel
weddingandpartymall
collectablesmall
PlayingKitchen
ToolsChest
Funtoymall

Cables To Go 28758 3m LC-LC DUPLEX 9-125 SINGLEMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

MSRP: $27.95
$21.50
Availability: In stock
SKU: CTG468
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Features:A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607.
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 28758
Color Yellow