A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Cables To Go 37465 20m LC-LC DUPLEX 9-125 SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - YELLOW

MSRP: $47.88
$36.09
Availability: In stock
SKU: CTG4794
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements. Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Custom lengths are available.
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 37465
Color Yellow
Size 3.0 mm